Olympian in Wrestling

No. Name, Years

1. Late Sh. K.D. Jadhav 1948, 1952 3rd
2. Sh. Nirmal Bose 1948
3. Sh. Kesar Singh 1948
4. Sh. Late Sur Jerao Suryabansi 1948
5. Sh. A.R. Bhargav 1948
6. Late Sh. K.P. Rai 1948
7. Late Sh. Niranjan Das 1952
8. Late Sh. K.D. Mangawai 1952
9. Late Sh. Shrirang Jagav 1952
10. Sh. B.B. Babrey 1956
11. Sh. Ram Sarup 1956
12. Sh. Tarkeshwar Pandey 1956
13. Late Sh. Laxmi Kant Pandey 1956, 1960
14. Late Sh. Baksish Singh 1956
15. Shri Leela Ram Pahalwan 1960
16. Late Shri Syam Sunder 1960
17. Sh. Gian Parkash 1960
18. Sh. Uday Chand 1960, 64, 68
19. Sh. Maado Singh 1960
20. Sh. Sajjan Singh 1960
21. Late Sh. Malwa Pahalwan 1960, 64
22. Late Sh. Shanta Singh 1960
23. Sh. Bismber Singh 1964, 68
24. Sh. Banda Patil 1964
25. Sh. Jeet. Singh 1964
26. Sh. Maruti Maane Pahalwan 1964
27. Sh. Ganpat Adelkar 1964
28. Sh. Sudesh Kumar 1968, 72
29. Sh. Mukthar Singh 1968, 72
30. Sh. Murthi Addkar 1972
31. Sh. Prem Nath 1972
32. Sh. Satpal Pahalwan 1972, 80
33. Sh. Jagrup Singh 1972
34. Sh. Harish Chander Birajdar 1972
35. Master Chandgi Ram 1972
36. Sh. Jagminder Singh 1980, 84
37. Sh. Rajender Singh 1980, 84
38. Sh. Kartar Singh 1980, 84, 88
39. Sh. Mahabir Singh 1980, 84
40. Sh. Ashok Kumar 1980
41. Sh. Ashok Kumar 1984
42. Sh. Sunil Dutt 1984
43. Sh. Rohtas Singh 1984
44. Sh. Gian Singh 1984
45. Sh. Jai Parkash 1984
46. Sh. Rajesh Kumar 1988
47. Sh. Kuldeep Singh 1988
48. Sh. Vinod Kumar 1988
49. Sh. Satywan Pahalwan 1988
50. Sh. Naresh Kumar 1988
51. Sh. Subhash Verma 1988, 92
52. Sh. Anil Kumar 1992
53. Late Sh. Dharam Singh Dhaya 1992
54. Sh. Ashok Kumar Garg 1992
55. Sh. Pappu Yadav 1992, 96
56. Sh. M.R. Patil 1992
57. Sh. Gurbinder Singh 2000
58. Sh. Yogeshwar Dutt 2004,
2008, 2012 [3rd – Bronze Medal]
2016 59. Sh. Sushil Kumar 2004, 2008
[3rd – Bronze Medal]
2012 [2nd – Silver Medal]
60. Sh. Ramesh Kumar 2004
61. Sh. Sujit Maan 2004
62. Sh. Anuj Kumar 2004
63. Sh. Palwinder Singh Cheema 2004
64. Sh. Mukesh Khatri 2004
65. Sh. Rajiv Tomar 2008
66. Sh. Amit Kumar 2012
67. Sh. Narsingh Pancham Yadav 2012
68. Ms. Geeta 2012
69. Sh. Sandeep Tomar 2016
70. Sh. Ravinder Khatri 2016
71. Ms. Vinesh 2016
72. Ms. Sakshi Malik 2016
[3rd – Bronze Medal]
73. Ms. Babita Kumari 2016

Copyright © 2015 WRESTLING FEDERATION OF INDIA. All Rights Reserved.
Menue